Breaking news
  1. The Field of Dreams Travel Tournament is Sat, Aug 6th!
  2. Miracle League Cafe
  3. Miracle League Socks
  4. Miracle League golf outing returns Thursday, Oct 13
  5. “Have a Catch with The Commish”

California Player List

California Player List

#PlayerTeamPositionABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOLOBIPHRERBBSOHRB/THtGWtAVG
2Vernon WhalbergCardinalsPitcher10101030888888810162432404856-5 ft 10 in16220 lb1.000
10David SteadCardinalsRight field161616161816161616161624364048566472-71681.000
12Trey PenaCardinalsShortstop24242426242424242426428881488888-41651.000
13Brian Pinkett-SmithCardinalsLeft field3232323435232323232363216176024161616-3316221.000
19Justin LeggattCardinalsCatcher04044404040404084404024162416341624-123163210.000
22Darrin BennCardinalsFirst base484848484848485248484800000120-1116221.000
24Daniel FinnCardinalsPitcher5610256565656566056565600000014-43164331.000
29Andrew CoxCardinalsSecond base64646464686870864646464000000108-81691.000
37Colin EnzoSeahawksCenter field800600000000000600-2316220.000
45Harry UnderwoodCardinalsThird base8800000000000000000-2316320.000
53Josh WoolleyCardinalsShortstop0464000000000004000-216230.000